Schedules

 

For a printable train schedule, please click here.
 

Weekday
Southbound AM

Train Number   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Sonoma County Airport

dep 4:19 4:49 5:19 6:19 7:19 7:49 8:19 9:49

Santa Rosa North

dep 4:26

4:56

5:26 6:26 7:26 7:56 8:26 9:56
Santa Rosa Downtown dep 4:31 5:01 5:31 6:31 7:31 8:01 8:31 10:01
Rohnert Park dep 4:38 5:08 5:38 6:38 7:38 8:08 8:38 10:08
Cotati dep 4:42 5:12 5:42 6:42 7:42 8:12 8:42 10:12
Petaluma Downtown dep 4:55 5:25 5:55 6:55 7:55 8:25 8:55 10:25
Novato - San Marin dep 5:06 5:36 6:06 7:06 8:06 8:36 9:06 10:36
Novato - Hamilton dep 5:14 5:44 6:14 7:14 8:14 8:44 9:14 10:44
Marin Civic Center dep 5:20 5:50 6:20 7:20 8:20 8:50 9:20 10:50
San Rafael arr 5:26 5:56 6:26 7:26 8:26 8:56 9:26 10:56

Weekday
Southbound PM

Train Number   9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Sonoma County Airport

dep 12:49 2:19 2:49 3:19 3:49 5:19 5:49 6:19 6:49

Santa Rosa North

dep 12:56

2:26

2:56 3:26 3:56 5:26 5:56 6:26 6:56
Santa Rosa Downtown dep 1:01 2:31 3:01 3:31 4:01 5:31 6:01 6:31 7:01
Rohnert Park dep 1:08 2:38 3:08 3:38 4:08 5:38 6:08 6:38 7:08
Cotati dep 1:12 2:42 3:12 3:42 4:12 5:42 6:12 6:42 7:12
Petaluma Downtown dep 1:25 2:55 3:25 3:55 4:25 5:55 6:25 6:55 7:25
Novato - San Marin dep 1:36 3:06 3:36 4:06 4:36 6:06 6:36 7:06 7:36
Novato - Hamilton dep 1:44 3:14 3:44 4:14 4:44 6:14 6:44 7:14 7:44
Marin Civic Center dep 1:50 3:20 3:50 4:20 4:50 6:20 6:50 7:20 7:50
San Rafael arr 1:56 3:26 3:56 4:26 4:56 6:26 6:56 7:26 7:56

Weekday
Northbound AM

Train Number   18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

San Rafael

dep 5:59 6:29 6:59 7:59 8:59 9:29 9:59 11:29

Marin Civic Center

dep 6:05

6:35

7:05 8:05 9:05 9:35 10:05 11:35
Novato - Hamilton dep 6:11 6:41 7:11 8:11 9:11 9:41 10:11 11:41
Novato - San Marin dep 6:19 6:49 7:19 8:19 9:19 9:49 10:19 11:49
Petaluma Downtown dep 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:00 10:30 12:00
Cotati dep 6:43 7:13 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:13 10:43 12:13
Rohnert Park dep 6:47 7:17 7:47 8:47 9:47 10:17 10:47 12:17
Santa Rosa Downtown dep 6:54 7:24 7:54 8:54 9:54 10:24 10:54 12:24
Santa Rosa North dep 6:59 7:29 7:59 8:59 9:59 10:29 10:59 12:29
Sonoma County Airport arr 7:06 7:36 8:06 9:06 10:06 10:36 11:06 12:36

Weekday
Northbound PM

Train Number   26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34

San Rafael

dep 2:29 3:59 4:29 4:59 5:29 6:59 7:29 7:59 8:35

Marin Civic Center

dep 2:35

4:05

4:35 5:05 5:35 7:05 7:35 8:05 8:41
Novato - Hamilton dep 2:41 4:11 4:41 5:11 5:41 7:11 7:41 8:11 8:47
Novato - San Marin dep 2:49 4:19 4:49 5:19 5:49 7:19 7:49 8:19 8:55
Petaluma Downtown dep 3:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:06
Cotati dep 3:13 4:43 5:13 5:43 6:13 7:43 8:13 8:43 9:19
Rohnert Park dep 3:17 4:47 5:17 5:47 6:17 7:47 8:17 8:47 9:23
Santa Rosa Downtown dep 3:24 4:54 5:24 5:54 6:24 7:54 8:24 8:54 9:30
Santa Rosa North dep 3:29 4:59 5:29 5:59 6:29 7:59 8:29 8:59 9:35
Sonoma County Airport arr 3:36 5:06 5:36 6:06 6:36 8:06 8:36 9:06 9:42

Weekend
Southbound

Train Number   1 2 3 4 5

Sonoma County Airport

dep 10:13 12:13 1:13 3:16 7:23

Santa Rosa North

dep 10:20

12:20

1:20 3:23 7:30
Santa Rosa Downtown dep 10:25 12:25 1:25 3:28 7:35
Rohnert Park dep 10:32 12:32 1:32 3:35 7:42
Cotati dep 10:36 12:36 1:36 3:39 7:46
Petaluma Downtown dep 10:49 12:49 1:49 3:52 7:59
Novato - San Marin dep 11:00 1:00 2:00 4:03 8:10
Novato - Hamilton dep 11:08 1:08 2:08 4:11 8:18
Marin Civic Center dep 11:14 1:14 2:14 4:17 8:24
San Rafael arr 11:20 1:20 2:20 4:23 8:30

Weekend
Northbound

Train Number   6 7 8 9 10

San Rafael

dep 11:52 1:52 2:55 4:55 8:50

Marin Civic Center

dep 11:58

1:58

3:01 5:01 8:56
Novato - Hamilton dep 12:04 2:04 3:07 5:07 9:02
Novato - San Marin dep 12:12 2:12 3:15 5:15 9:10
Petaluma Downtown dep 12:23 2:23 3:26 5:26 9:21
Cotati dep 12:36 2:36 3:39 5:39 9:34
Rohnert Park dep 12:40 2:40 3:43 5:43 9:38
Santa Rosa Downtown dep 12:47 2:47 3:50 5:50 9:45
Santa Rosa North dep 12:52 2:52 3:55 5:55 9:50
Sonoma County Airport arr 12:59 2:59 4:02 6:02 9:57